Welcome


Swan River Adult Education Inc. is funded by the Province of Manitoba and is managed by a volunteer Board of Directors.
We are a community-based program with individualized instruction for adults 19 years of age and older.
At Swan River Adult Education, our learners study in a relaxed, informal adult-friendly environment.
Swan River Adult Education operates out of two sites within the Town of Swan River- the main downtown location (Site 1) and a second site (Site 2) located within the Swan River Friendship Centre.

Contact

By Mail:
SRAE
Box 1330
Swan River MB R0L 1Z0
By Phone: (204) 734-9391 (Site 1)
(204) 734-9301 (Site 2)
By Fax: (204) 734-4965
Drop In:
Site 1- 128-5th Ave. N (beside Madoco’s)
Site 2- 1413 Main Street (S.R. Friendship Centre)

Graduation

Graduation 1998



Graduates: Veronica (Guiboche) Gott, Marlene Spence, Lisa Parenteau, Shelly Munroe


Graduation 2000

Graduates: Sunday Genaille, Lance Clarkson, Patricia Leask (top row), Loreen Ferland, Elizabeth Young, Marla Dee Spence (bottom row)


Graduation 2001


Graduates: Tracy (Church) Ferland, Max Kematch, Marie Munroe, Ashley Genaille

Graduation 2002


Site 1 Graduates: ?, Rachel Chartrand, Jackie ?, Charmaine Nepinak, ?,  Candace Affleck, Tanya Chernyk


Graduation 2003


Site 1 Graduates:  Loverne McDonald, ?, ?, ?, Pamela Clarkson, Steven Mink, Chyanne Moore, Leon Chartrand, ?, Crystal Pakulak, Melissa Wicks, Velda Stevens




Site 2 Graduates: Sylvia (Genaille) Atkinson, Lori Ann Cook, Elizabeth (Chartrand)Brass, Louis Audy, Cindy Campbell, Seaford Kematch


Graduation 2004


Site 1 Graduates: Tara Penner,  Margaret McCaig, Derek Kowalevsky, Leah Church, Sheri Delvenne,  Brandee Patience, Melissa Bourassa, Mariam Bhojani, Faye Belhumeur, Melissa Audy, missing  David Kereliuk, Jonathon Cook, Amy Cryderman





Site 2 Graduates: Melanie Sutherland, Roxanne Ledoux, Darlene Kematch, Patricia Eaglestick



Graduation 2005


Site 1 and 2 Graduates: Rex Windsor, Charles Brown, Michael Wood, Robert Cochrane, Tim Fierstine, Chris Delaurier, Mary Chartrand, Daphne Kopecky, Shaina Kolisnyk, Tabitha Lamb, Cassandra Zinkiew, Kristen Scott, Shelley Genaille, Marlina Cook, Adrienne Brandson, Deborah Kematch, Jessica Paul, Tamara Stevens



 Graduation 2006


Site 1 and 2 Graduates: Annie Audy, Doreen Lawal, ?, Francesca Stevens, Vanessa Quill, Elizabeth Garrow, Lyle Audy, Lynn Paul-Hoover



Graduation 2007


Site 1 & 2 Graduates: Ursula Brass, April Brass, Jonathon Beaulieu, Olivia Beauchamp, Pamela Bone, Erin Burwash, John Campeau, Bobby Chartrand, Joseph Guiboche, Angela Gott, Nicole Ferland, Joann Fidler, Andrew McCormick, Norine Moar, Kandise Monias, Michelle Moneyas, Issac Olson, Jill Penner, Amy Redlick, Shyla Smal, Ashley Atkinson



Graduation 2008


Site 1 Graduates: Alexis Guiboche, Cherie Fedoriw, Cindy Sparkman, Colin Eisner, Josephine Genaille, Melissa Washenfelder, Rhonda Stevens,Wanda Sutherland missing  Kristen Penner, Chyanne Bartel





Site 2 Graduates: Kyle Linklater, Emily Beardy



Graduation 2009


Site 2 Winter Grad: Steven Brass, Nikki Head, Phillip Stevens




Site 1 Graduates: Brett McKay, Jeremy Evans, Rhonda Pelletier, Sarah Cowan, Tammy Genoway





Site 2 Graduates: Dennis Desjarlias, Doreern Stevenson, Sabrina Venuta, Victoria Day, Wenonah Brass




Graduation 2010


Site 1 Graduates: Judy Holland, Marshall Stockford, Sherry Chiliboyko, Lorraine Primrose, Marlon Turner, Kaylee Lowe.





Site 2 Graduates: Cindy Tripp, Tyson Kequahtooway, Jonathan Lester Stevens, Rena Cook, Anthony Brow, Eugene Audy, Myrna Guiboche, Josesph Cook



Graduation 2011


Site 1 Graduates: Amanda Laquette, Aaron Olson, Dakoda Genaille, Dianna Cote, Erin Frampton, Sharon Armstrong, Tammy Potkonjak, Tim MacIaszek,




Site 2 Graduates: Dennis Lagace, Jeralee Spence, Heather Kematch, Jaqueline Ferland, Jordan Church, Joseph Moore, Kaitlin Bone, Michael Chartrand, Sasha Genaille, Stephanie Kopichanski



Graduation 2012


Site 1 Graduates: Charles Andrews, Eric Cooke, Loretta Friesen, Josephine Jory, Donna Kitchemonia, Katie Kowalchuk, Maria Neufeld, Tasya Stevens




Site 2 Graduates: Randy Chartrand, Zolena Brow, Cody Church, Wendy Ledoux, Daisy Moore, Reginald Kematch, Tracey Kematch, Robert Spence



Graduation 2013

Site 1 Graduates: Alison McKinney, Cynthia Miles, Jeremy Jacobs, Rosa Waldner


Site 2 Graduates: Blair Church, Darby Paul, Denise Chartrand, Howard Leask, Lawrence Martin, William Cook



Graduation 2014


Site 1 Graduates: Andrea Bear, Brandy Walkow, Joel Duval, Kyle Corden, Lindsay Homenuik, Michelle Thompson, Rylynn Krochak, Samantha Maitland







Site 2 Graduates: Destiny Moore, Erica Kopichanski, Joshua Chartrand, Raymond Bilow





Graduation 2015


Site 1 Graduates: Amanda Ferland, Cassidy Warren, Debra Guiboche, Felicia Keshane, Mae Quinlan, Stephanie Diedenhoven, Zackery Richards





Site 2 Graduates: Vanessa Kopichanski, Jeniessa Mault, Worona Gott


Graduation 2016


Site 1 Graduates: Anita Acheampong, Dylan Butler, George Frank, River Kematch, Tanya Larocque



Site 2 Graduate: Christine Maycher


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.